Crimes of Moral Turpitude
[…] Fondling

 

Kassim v. INS, 96 F.3d 1438 (4th Cir. 1996) (Table) (conviction of fondling the 11-year-old son of a friend held to involve moral turpitude).

 

Child Pornography

 

Matter of Olquin-Rufino, 23 I. & N. Dec. 896 (BIA Mar. 23, 2006) (Florida conviction of possession of child pornography, in violation of Florida Statutes § 827.071(5) ("knowingly possess a photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, representation, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, s/he knows to include any sexual conduct by a child."), is a crime involving moral turpitude).

 

Contributing to the Delinquency of a Minor.  Convictions for contributing to the delinquency of a minor have uniformly been held to involve moral turpitude where the record of conviction shows a sexual offense was committed against a minor.[198]