Safe Havens
[…] [989] De Leon-Reynoso v. Ashcroft, 294 F.3d 1143 (3d Cir. June 11, 2002) (Pennsylvania conviction of receiving stolen property, under Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3925(a), providing that a person is guilty of theft if the person “intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen,” held a CMT since the subjective belief involved is morally equivalent to actual knowledge); Michel v. INS, 206 F.3d 253, 262-63 (2d Cir. 2000); United States v. Castro, 26 F.3d 557, 558 n.1 (5th Cir. 1994).