Aggravated Felonies
[…] Ann. 2C:14-3(a), constitutes aggravated felony sexual abuse of a minor under INA 101 (a)(43)(A), 8 U.S.C 1101(a)(43)(A), for removal purposes), following Matter of Rodriguez-Rodriguez, 22 I&N Dec. 991, 995-96 (BIA 1999).
SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR - UNLAWFUL SEXUAL CONTACT
Singh v. Ashcroft, 383 F.3d 144 (3d Cir. Sept. 17, 2004) (Delaware conviction of unlawful sexual contact in the third degree under Del. C. § 767, penalizing "sexual contact with another person [with knowledge] that the contact is either offensive to the victim or occurs without the victims consent," does not constitute sexual abuse of a minor under INA § 101(a)(43)(A), 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(43)(A), for purposes of triggering deportability).

Fifth Circuit

AGGRAVATED FELONY " SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR
United States v. Rodriguez, 711 F.3d 541 (5th Cir.