Safe Havens
[…] Third Circuit:

Singh v. Ashcroft, 383 F.3d 144 (3d Cir. Sept. 17, 2004) (Delaware conviction of unlawful sexual contact in the third degree under Del. C. § 767, penalizing “sexual contact with another person [with knowledge] that the contact is either offensive to the victim or occurs without the victim’s consent,” does not constitute a sexual abuse of a minor under INA § 101(a)(43)(A), 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(43)(A), for purposes of triggering deportability).

Fifth Circuit:

 

United States v. Sarmiento-Funes, 374 F.3d 336 (5th Cir. June 21, 2004) (Missouri conviction of sexual assault, in violation of Mo.