RISK OF INJURY - SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR
[…] of sexual assault, defined as committing an act of sexual
penetration with a victim who is at least thirteen but less
than sixteen years old and the actor is at least four years
older than the victim, in violation of former N.J.S.A. § 2C:14-2(c)(5)
(1995), recodified, N.J.S.A. § 2C:14-2(c)(4) (Supp.
INDECENT LIBERTIES WITH A CHILD - SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR
United States
v. Izaguirre-Flores, 405 F.3d 270 (5th Cir. Mar. 31, 2005)
(North Carolina conviction for taking indecent liberties with
a child, in violation of North Carolina General Statute §
14-202.1(a)(1) - "being 16 years of age or more and at
least five years older than the child in question, he . .
.
POSSESSION OF UNREGISTERED FIREARM - FIREARM OFFENSE
United States v.
Diaz-Diaz, 327 F.3d 410 (5th Cir. Apr. 3, 2003) (Texas conviction
for possession of a prohibited weapon a short-barrel firearm
in violation of Tex. Penal Code § 46.05, constituted a listed