United States v. Reve,
[…] INS, 242 F.3d 727
(7th Cir. Mar. 5, 2001).
United States v. Fierro-Reyna,
__ F.3d __ (5th Cir. Sept.
Greenidge v. INS, 204 F.Supp.2d
594 (S.D.N.Y. Nov. 29, 2001) (Arizona manslaughter conviction,
in violation of A.R.S. § 151-54, is a crime of violence, and
therefore an aggravated felony pursuant to INA § 101(a)(43)(F),
8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(43)(F)), for removal purposes).
Ng v. Attorney General, 436 F.3d 392 (3d Cir. Feb.
7, 2006) (federal conviction of use of interstate commerce
facilities in the commission of a murder-for-hire, in violation
of 18 U.S.C. § 1958, constitutes a crime of violence aggravated
felony under INA § 101(a)(43)(F), 8 U.S.C.
Singh v. Gonzales, 432 F.3d 533
(3d Cir. Jan. 3, 2006) (Pennsylvania misdemeanor conviction
of simple assault, under 18 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 2701(a)(3)
("A person is guilty of assault if he . . . attempts
by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serious
bodily injury."), constituted a crime of violence, under
18 U.S.C. § 16(a), and therefore an aggravated felony under
INA § 101(a)(43)(F), 8 U.S.C.