Sharashidze v. Gonzales, ___ F.3d ___, 2007 WL 777666 (7th Cir.
[…] http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/data2/circs/9th/0510815p.pdf
Sharashidze v. Gonzales, ___ F.3d ___, 2007 WL 777666 (7th Cir. March 16, 2007) (Illinois conviction of misdemeanor indecent solicitation of a sex act, under 720 ILCS 5/11-14.1 ["offers a person not his or her spouse any money, property, token, object, or article or anything of value to perform any act of sexual penetration as defined in Section 12-12 of this Code, or any touching, or fondling of the sex organs of one person by another person for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification]," constituted sexual abuse of a minor aggravated felony under INA 101(a)(43)(A), 8 U.S.C.