I. & N. Dec. 689 (BIA 1999).
[…] St. Cyr, 533 U.S. 289 (2001), does not require different conclusion); see also Fernandez-Vargas v.
A plea to a violation of 26 U.S.C. 7206(2) does not constitute an aggravated felony. INA 101(a)(43)(M)(ii), 8 U.S.C. 1101(a)(43)(M)(ii) ["is described in section 7201 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (relating to tax evasion) in which the revenue loss to the Government exceeds $10,000"]). See Evangelista v. Ashcroft, 359 F.3d 145, 149-53 (2004); Lee v. Ashcroft, 368 F.3d 218 (2004) (federal conviction of violating 7206(a) is not an aggravated felony, since Congress specified only one tax crime (Section 7201) as an aggravated felony).